Placeholder Picture
Donors 2012 to 2015

Donors and Volunteers 2006 - 2012

The following is the list of those who, prior to 2013, generously contributed funds, their time, goods or services to the Gabriola Health Care Foundation or, before it, the Gabriola Health Care Society. We thank you all very much. Without your generosity the clinic would not exist!

A
ABC Precast & Ready Mix Ltd., Aileen & Neil Adam, Anthony & Jill Adamson, Agrim Direct Solutions, Neil Aitken & Ruth Loomis, Dr. Hikmet & Sheila Akin, Judith A Albert, Emmett Aldis, Brian Aldous, Alexander Construction, Jeffrey, John & Jordy Alexander, Marion & Peter Alexander, Bruce & Carmen Alger, Harold & Merrily Allanson, Michael Allen, Catherine & Erik Andersen, Denice Anderson, Guy Anderson, Lois & Ray Anderson, Barbara Angel, Madeline Ani, A number of anonymous donors, Chris Antal Disposal, Richard Antal, Joelle & Victor Anthony, Arbutus Building Supplies, Architrave Design Build Ltd., Armstrong Flooring Canada, Joan & Noel Armstrong, Christer & Emma Arnesen, Lloyd & Nancy Arntzen, Sonja Arntzen, Cecil & Joyce Ashley, Herbert Auerbach, Elizabeth Mary (Liz) Ayre,

B
B & K Shopping Centre, Joyce A Babula, Karl Bachmann, Margaret R Bachmann, Penelope Bahr, Chandler Bailey, Nathaniel Baker, Ace Courier, Sonia Baker, Judy Baldwin, Neil Ballash, John Bandur & Valerie Cummings, Anne Banford & Gerry Nittel, Betsy & Hector Banford, Victoria Banford, Rob Banjavich, Martha & Peter Barchyn, Barefoot Boats, Helen Baresinkoff, Derry A Barner, Howard Barnes, Philippe D Barois, Tina Barraclough, Margaret Barrand, Denese Barrie, Gillian Bate, Drs. Lynn & David Bates, Colin Batty, BC Government & Service Employees Union, June Beaman, Daniel & Maureen Beaton, Jane Beaumont, Connie & Rik Bernard, Dorothy Berthelot, Kelly Berthelot, Andris Betmanis, Dorothy & Samuel Betts, Beverley Bickerton, Don Bickerton, Carloz Billington, Carol Billyard, Kelly & Ron Bilquist, Sigrid Bjarnason & Charles Dick, Bob Black, Patrick A Black, Henry Blanden, Reta Blaney & Valentino Dotto, Aida M Blue, Emanuel Bocancea, B Louise Boldrick, Marc Bombois, Finewood Construction, Yvon Bombois, YB Electrical Services, Dianna & Lee Bonder, Ian Boorer, Carol Ann Borden, Blaine & Wanda Borley, Dr. Francois Bosman, Bob Bossin, Chris Boulsbee, Constance & Nelder Boulton, D'Arcy & Rose Boulton, Eric & Sue Boulton, Muriel Boulton, David Bouvier, Geoffrey & Joan Boxall, Carol Boyce, Marilyn Boyd, Stan Boyes, Dirk & Eveline Boysen, Bill Boyte & Dr. Tracey Thorne, Eleanor & Grant Bracewell, Sheila M Bradley, Jacquie Braid, Lorraine Braithwaite, Kathy Brandon, Marion E Brasnett, Britco Leasing, Robin Britton, Bruce & Trudy Broadley, Gregg Bromley, Kim & Lou Brooks, Mary Gay Brooks, Susan Brooks, David Brown, Dr. Ken Brown, Elin & James A Brown, Heide Brown, Hugh & Nancy Brown, Norene Brown, Susan M Brown, Noreen & Ian Brownlie, Anita Bryce, Lynn & Ted Brydges, Bent & Kirsten Buemann, Hendrik & Thelma Buitendyk, Jim & Norma Burns, Phyllis Butler, David Butt, Dr. Don & Mary Butt, Ann Buttrick,

C
Margaret & Michael Cahen, Edwin & Lois Caldwell, Helen Caley & Stewart Lunn, Charlotte & Tom Cameron, Courtney Campbell, Gai Campbell, John & Mary Lou Campbell, Joyce & Robert Campbell, Marilyn Campbell, Canadian Western Bank, John Capon & Tawny Maclachlan Capon, Ken Capon & Cherryl Reed, Karl S Carlson, Harold & Julie Carpenter, Sheila Carson, Andrew Carter & Lisa Dowding Carter, Hugh Carter, Linda Case, Betty & Robert Castell, Dean Castle, Vernon Castle, Susan Castonguay, Maureen Caufield, Ted Cauldwell, Doug & Gisela Cavill, Leanne Chahley, Georgina Chappell, David Chard, Charlie Cheffins, Bill Chelsom, Ryerson & Susan Christie, Dawn & George Christison, Lucas Christopher, Casey Christopherson, Bee & Rufus Churcher, Yvonne Churchill, Liz Ciocea, Brian Clarence, Marjorie Clarence, Glennis & Lloyd Claridge, Charles & Penny Clark, David Clark & Helen Harness, Elaine Clark, Janet Clark, Alan & Sue Clarke, Cleo & Associates Inc., Connie & Kyle Clifford, Marc Cline, Irene Clothier, Cloverdale Paint Inc., Clyde Coats, Miriam Cochran, Michael Cody, David & Neila Coe, Denis & Nancy Colbertt, Shawn Colbourne, John Coleman, Trash Away, Colleen's Home & Fashion Centre, Thomas Collinson, Howard Colston, Chuck & Connie Connor, June R Cooper, Anita B Copeland, Agnes Copp, Valerie Copson, Linda Cotsford, Tom Cottingham, Chris Coulter, Evelyn Cox & Pevi Smith, John Cox, Muriel Cramer, Critical Care Equipment Fund, Frank Croft & Dawn Zintel, Sue & Ted Cronmiller, Nancy Crozier, Deborah & Douglas Cunnian, Iain Cunningham, Connie Currie, Karen Curry, Imelda & Steve Cuthbertson,

D
D.B. Johnson & Associates, Danielle Dalton, Jack Darville & Pam Bryant, Patricia Daughty, Gord & Roxanne Davern, Garry Davey & Donna Deacon, Margaret Davidson, Michael Davies, John Davison & Bea Holmes, Dawe Charitable Trust, Renée de Jong, Anniken & Richard De Lissa, Nicholas Dean, Sabino Debenedetto, Sue Decarteret, Ron DeCuypere, Helen Defosset, C & E DeKoninck, Michelle Delasalle, Patricia June Delasalle, Isobel & Peter Delroy, Pat DeMuth, Joanne & Peter Denboer, Alexa, Samantha, Tracie & Will Der, Linda Deschambault, David Dewinetz, Joe & Rachel DiCara, Charles Dick, Daniel & Lynda Dickinson, Claire Dineen, Mary Dodds, D Doig & Lisa Griffith, Dr. Martin Dowding, Dr. Vic Dowling, Jennifer & John Downer, Angela Drake, Baerbel Dressler, Drillwell Enterprises Ltd., Anne & Peter Drozd, C M Dubois, Rachel Dubois, Susan Duguid, James Duncan, Sue Dunn, John & Lute Dunsmore,

E
Andy Earle & Cheryl Ann Boltwood, Anne Eccles, Katrina Edgar, Shelly Edgar, Art Ellefson, Bodil Ellins, Spaceworks, Nathan Ellis, Simon Ellis, Allen Engst, Joan Ensor, Linda & Mark Ensor, Larry & Sharon Errington, Denny & Jayne Essig, Mike Evans, Judy Evaski, Ron & Wendy Ewing,


F
Phyllis & Victor Fafard, David & Gloria Fairweather, Julia & Peter Falk, Dyan Dunsmoor-Farley & Dean Farley, Farm Credit Canada, Kelly Farrell, Laurence & Marilyn Farrell, Jenny Fawcus, Martina Feistner, Les Fenton, Nicola Ferdinando, Jane & Roger Ferland, Julie Ferrer, Brian Field, Shirley Fieldgate, Willis C Fife, Chris & Taylor Finlayson, Steve Finney, Island Pro Marble & Tile, Alison Fitzgerald & Hank Sirlin, Cindy Fjellgaard, Gary & Lynne Fjellgaard, Keith Flatla, Flatla Construction, Scott Flemming, Diana Flostrand, Linnea Flostrand, Dan Foley, Summer Rain, Geoff Ford, Marjorie K Ford, Merrilyn Forrester, Brenda Fowler, Bob Franks, Barbara Fraser, Joan E Fraser & B Irvine, Alice Frazell, Inge & Kathy Fretheim, Brian & Louise Friebel, Barbara & Bob Friesen, Cameron & Kate Froeberg, Norah Fuller,

G
Gabriola Ambulance Society, Gabriola Duplicate Bridge Club, Gabriola Garden Club, Gabriola Auxiliary for Island Health Care Society, Gabriola Island Lions Club, Gabriola Island Lions Foundation, Gabriola Land & Trails Trust, Gabriola Optical, Gabriola Players Theatre Society, Gabriola Quilters, Gabriola Rod Gun & Conservation Club, Gabriola Sounder, Gabriola Volunteer Fire Department., Gabriola Women's Institute, Gabriola Women's Sorority, Gabriola Automotive (2008) Ltd., Brenda Gaertner, Lou Gagne, Spaceworks, Jake Galbraith, John & Pam Gambrill, Mary Garland, Julia S Garner, Fred & Marilyn Geater, Jenni Gehlbach, Sylvie Gendreau, Peter George, Andrea & Georgi Georgiev, Marcie Geurin, Brent Gibson, Brent G Hair Studio, Alfred & Marilyn Gill, Paul Gill, Mary Joyce Gillis, Ed Gisler & Pat MacVeagh, Elizabeth & William Glascock-Vandiver, Bev & Mark Godfrey, BJ Godson, Lawrence Goldstein, Shawn Goodall, Geoff Goodell, John Gooding, Dan Goodmurphy, Faye Gordon, Mary Anne Gotaas, Henry R Goyert, Donna & Lou Gradanti, Harvey & Judith Graham, Janet Graham, Ursula D Graham, Murray H Grant, Barrister & Solicitor, Heather & Robert Gray, Diane J Green, Green Thumb Nurseries, Jan Cook & Keith Greenwood, Frank Gregg, Terry & Valerie Grier, Christine & Patrick Griffin, Dianne & Ken Griffith, Donnie Groot, Laura Grootveld, Tony Grove, Edward Guertin, Jim Guild, John Gunn, Ang Gurney, Ken Gurr, Withey's Water Treatement,

H
Habonim Dror Camp Miriam, Jennifer Haddock, Bette Lou & Cecil Hagen, Helen & Ralph Hagen, John Hague, Peter Hahn, Kathleen Haigh, Jacqueline Hajash, Mike & Trudy Hale, Eimar Hall, John H Hall & Joyce Shaver, Estate of Vicky Jean Hallett, David & Elaine Halliday, Nick Halpin, Richard Hamilton, Mary Hamlin, Tom Hann, Harbour City Drywall, Norman Harburn, Greg Harder, Lory Harlwick, Fred Harris & Mary Ann McDonald, Glenn & Lesley Harris, James Harris, Anne Harrison, Douglas Harrison, Pat Hart, Fraser & Linda Hass, Gloria & Ken Hatfield, Bill & Karen Hatton, Harriet & John Hay, Georgene & Randy Hayward, Lesley & Robert Hazeldine, Lucy Hebda & Claude Renaud, Trevor Hedingham, Robert Heidbreder & Jane Flick, James A Heise, Estate of Katherine Heller, Carol Hemrich, Dr. Bob & Wendy Henderson, Judith Anne Henderson, Collin Hendriks, Dave & Lucille Hendry, Margaret B Hendry, Molly & Tom Henney, Brian Henning, Hans Henrickson, Dr. Michael Henry, Marilyn Heraty, Margaret Hesthammer, Bert & Sandra Hill, Rob Hill & Pat Bishop Hill, Terry Hill, Nick Hoadley, Scott Hoadley, Brian & Dianne Hoag, Dave & Wendy Hobbs, Chris Hock, Doug & Elda Hodges, Heather & John Hodges, Karen Hodgson, Michael Hoeinghaus, Doris Holden, Dr. M Lynn Holden, Rosheen Holland, Brian Hollands, Russell Hollingsworth, Ron Holmes & Sylvia Carriere, George Holt, Kay Holt, Ann & Egon Holzwarth, Jacaline & Lance Homych, Jared Hooper, Chris & Sharon Hooton, Adam Hopper, Houle Electrical Limited, Alan Howardson, Hamilton Howell, Alex Hubick, Sharon & Terry Hughes, Alison Humphries, John Humphries, Barbara Hunt, Nancy Huot, Loriann Hupfer, Elizabeth J Hurst,
Shelagh Huston & David Soy, Dirk Huysman, Linda Hyndman,

I
Vince Iameo, Architect, Don & Shirley Ingalls, Mary Ingraham, Judy & Rocky Ingram, David & Janet Innell, Barrie & Roy Innes, Intrascape Developments, Kim Irwin, Island Aggregates Ltd., Island Pumping, Islands Trust, Denese Izzard-Ferris,

J
Anita Jackel-Deggan, Leslie Jackson, Richard W Jackson, Shelly Jackson, Bernice Jacobsen, Charlotte Jacobson, Chris Jacobson, Earl & Susan Jacobson, Evan Jacobson, Bryan Jeffrey, Don & Kelli Jenkins, Gladys & Mike Jenks, Harold & Nancy Jenner, Linda Kay Jensen, Bart & Jacquie Jessup, Mike Johanson, Dennis & Lynne Johnson, Edward Johnson, & Wendy Geddes, Viviane Johnson, Dennis Johnston & Sharon McInnes, Elaine Johnston, Nola Johnston, Digby & Rose Jones, Hugh Jones, Mathew Jones, Patricia & Richard Jordan, Joy & Peter Jordison, Charlotte Jorgensen,

K
K & R Excavation, Bill & Lynda Kalbfleisch, Rosel Kalisch, Sue Kapty, Maureen A Karagianis, Katherin Keep, Robin Kelley, Margot Kemble, Architrave Design Build Ltd., Dixon & Lucile Kenny, Josephine Kenny, Rick & Eva Kernahan, Janice Kerr, Phyllis Kerr, Michael Kew & Barbara Williamson, Laurie Kidd, Wayne Kilback, Gabriola Wine Cellar, Derek Kilbourn, Gabriola Sounder, Anne & John King, Dwaine King, Stephen Kirchmayer, Dave Kirk, Cunningham & Rivard Appraisals Ltd., Moira & Philip Kirkpatrick, Alison Kloosterboer, Keith Kloosterboer, Anne & George Knegt, Gary & Marlene Knott, Margaret Knutson, Sarah Kopjar, Karel & Olga Korinek, Cheri & Randall Korol, Jason Koshman, Gregg & Tracy Kozlowski, Kim Kristiansen, Marianne Kristiansen, Leonard Krog, Jerry Krull, Jerry's Excavating, Janet & Paul Kuszyk, Three Gates Farm, Donna Kydd,

L
Teresa La Scala, Russell LaBelle, David & Marni Laird, R & S Lake, Lindsay M Lal, Zoe Lamb, Mary Susanne Lamont, Pat Lapcevic, Joyce Larrivee, Bob & Dee Lauder, Irene Lavers, James W & Sally Lawrence, Dorothy & Eric Lawson, Dianalyn Lechasseur, Christina Lee, Howard Lee, Claire Lefebvre, Claude & Rebecca LeFrancois, Elaine & John LeMarquand, Margaret Lemieux, Yvette Lemire, Kirsten & Michael Lenko, Richard Lenz, Leon Frazer & Associates, Trish Leshner, Dominic Leung, Mary Beth Levan, Mitch Levine, Andrew Lewis, John Lewis, Lewkowich Engineering Associates Ltd., Lexitor Medical Clinic, Gwen & Julian L'Heureux, Peter & Patti Lhota/Harras, Fred Lindberg & Kathryn Murray, Lois & Thomas Lindsay, Peter & Sue Lissack, Margaret Litt, Robert Lloyd, Horst Loeffler, Roy Loescher, Kathy & Robert Logan, Doug Long & Morrie Mostow, Dave & Kennie Lorette, Erica & Sean Lucas, Island Pharmacy, Patricia Ludwick, Dorothy & Klaus Luebkert, Robert Lumgair & Janice Muldoon, Gail & Gus Lund, Dorothy Lynch, Jennifer Lynch, Randi Lynch, Richard Lynn,

M
Alexander Macdonald, Beverley & Graham MacDonald, R Macdonald, Stuart Macdonald, Allen & Russet MacKay, Trevor MacKay, Dr. Jim & Joanna Mackenzie, George Maclean, Allan MacNeill, Emily Macomber, Rod Maddison, Island Automation, Stevo Madge, Stevos' Roofing, MadRona’s, Pat Mahoney, Bos Malcolm, Howard Mallett, Caren & Earl Mancell, James Mann, Margaret & Richard Mann, Cindy Manning, John Manning, Barrister & Solicitor, Kerry & Tom Marcus, Laura Marino, Diane L Marks, Jill Marsh, Cedar Marshall, Carol Martin, Howard J Martin, Inger A Martin, Jean & Lisa Martin, Don Matheson, Matthew I Richards, Barrister & Solicitor, Elizabeth & John Matthews, Laurie Matthews, Konrad Mauch & Linda Harrison, Daryl Maxwell, Gary Maxwell, Rob Maynard, Brian & Dolores McCarthy, Randy McCarthy, Bill & Cindy McCaugherty, Denise & Robert McClelland, John B McColl, Don & Luanne McCollum, Margaret McCollum, Alex & Eileen McConnell, Joan McCoy, Gordon & Laurie McDonald, J E McDonald, Mary-Dale McDonald, Kathleen McErlean, George & June McEwan, Sam McGee, Mary & Paul McGivern, Donnellda & Jack R McGrath, Bruce McIntyre, Tricia McKay, Bob McKechnie, Carol McKee, Terry McKenzie, Doug & Liz McKnight, Jean McLaren, Don & Doris McLaughlin, Carly McMahon, Lesley McMahon, Robyn McMahon, Ann McMillen, Judy McNair, Jeanne McNaughton, Jim & Lisa McPherson, Marie & Michael Mead, Reg Megyesi, Island Drywall & Painting, Elizabeth Meharg, Jane & Paul Melin, Naomi & Richard Melnyk, Heather Menzies, Metal Supermarkets, Rudolf Metz, Beatrice E Meyer, Bob Meyer, Jeff & Tannie Meyer, Ebba & Paul Micallef, Mid Island Co-op, Mid-Island Septic Services, Janet & Walter Miklas, Barbara & Garry Miles, Barbara & Earl Miller, Carl Miller, Graham & Susan Miller, Ruth Miller, Sandra Miller, Sharon Miller, Shelley Miller, Ellen & Gary Mills, Sylvie Milman, James & Nordis Milne, Cheryl & Guy Mireau, Jean & Kenneth Mitchell, Luke Mitchell, Tim Mitchell, James Mitten, Bill Moisiuk, Kathryn Molloy, Bill Monaghan, Ken & Pat Monkman, Jens Monnichmann, Geoffrey & Sabina Montgomery-Swan, Maggie Mooney, Derek Morau, Lillian Mostow, Amy & Horst Mueller, Frank H Mueller, Terry Muir, Elizabeth Mulvaney, Glenn Munro, Cameron Murray, Topographics Landscape Architecture, Doris & Gerald Musselman, Les Mutch,

N
Nanaimo Community Foundation, Jennifer Nash, Wonder Woman Window Cleaning, Elizabeth L Neill, Dorothy Neilson, Kathryn Neilson, Nancy Nevison & John Moore, Patrick & Wendy Nevison, Shirley Newton, Maureen Neylan, Hazel J Nicholas, John Nicholas, J Nickolson, Kenneth & Shirley Nicolson, Ina & Johannes Nienaber, Anya & Terry Nimmon, Gerry Nittel & Anne Banford, J Shaw Nixon, George & Marlene Noseda, Dave Nott, Alan & Angela Nutter, Herman & Phyllis Nygaard,

O
Diane & Wayne Oben, Brent O'Brien, Dr. Allan Oliver, Steve O'Neill & Ruth Bernold, Ruth Openshaw, John Orr, Carol Osaduik, John Osburn, Dr. Kirstie Overhill, Daniel & Estella Overmyer, Joan & Philip Owen,

P
George & Joelle Paledogou, Adrian Palmer & Alice Rich, Phyllis C Palmer, Guy, Bianca & Gill Parcher & Tina Lynch, Margaret J Parkinson, Ron Parrish, Gordon Parsons & Jenn Feenan, Leslie & Rod Pasch, Hilda Pattern, Bob Paul, Elaine & Russell Pearce, Chris & Lana Pearson, Diane Pegoraro & Pat Jackson, John Peirce & Nancy Hetherington Peirce, Cindy Pellant, Cliff Pelzer, Lyle Pelzer, Michael Pelzer, Dennis & Nan Pennell, K Pepper-Smith, Maarten Perera, Edward & Patricia Pering, Margot Perry, Marilyn Pfeiffer, Emma Marie Phelan, Sandy Phelps, Angelika Phillips, Catherine Phillips, Mike Phillips & Judith Madsen, Marge Pickering, C Pidduck, Ian Pike, Joan & Thomas Pink, Edwin J Pinson, Eric Pitt, Ross Pitt, Christopher & Judith Plant, Jessica Plante, Robert Plowright, Susan Pope, Ron & Ulricke Porat, Positively Fit Personal Training, Potlatch Properties Ltd., Jude Potvin, Mary Poulsen, Mark Pounds, Somerset Excavation, Preceptor Gamma Psi, Judy Preston, Gary Prideaux & Pam Asquith, Alan, Sue & Samantha Prior, D Prior, Provincial Emp. Comm. Serv. Fund, Linda Prowse, Carolyn & Richard Pullano,

Q
Elsa & Walter Quantz,

R
Carol Ramsay, Raspberry's Jazz Cafe, Randy Rauch, RBC Foundation, Red Roaster Coffee, Albert & Gail Reed, Craig Reeves, Simon Reeves, Regional District of Nanaimo, Alex & Anita Reid, Alister & Diane Reid, Andrew Reid, Dallas Reid, Henry Reid, Ruby Chapman & Diane Reid, Henry & Linda Reid, Sue, Mike & Connor Reid, Rexall Foundation, Catherine Reynolds, William Reynolds, Steve Rhicard, Dr. Robert (Bob) & Jean Rhodes, Mike Richards, Alfred Ridley, Cliff Robb, Larry & Sharon Robert, Marte Robertson, Gillian & Paul Robillard, Sarah Anne Robinson, Robinson Rentals, Gwen Rodgers, Patrick Rodgers, Terry Rollerson & Liz Steele, Grace & John Roman, Dr. Robert Rooks, Arnold & Elaine Rose, Diana Rose, Mary Rose, Doug Routley, Nancy Rowan, Robert Rowan, Paul Rudyk, Innovative Illusions, George Ruff, Jake Russell, Nancy Ruth, RW Brinkerhoff Holdings,

S
Saskatchewan Picnic, Gudrun Sather, Oswald Sauer & Lisa Martin, Franco & Maria Scarfone, RT Schmidt, Roberta A "Bobbi" Schram, Bill Schrama, Bill's Small Equipment Repair, Audrey & Robert Schroeder, Bob & Pam Scott, David & Victoria Scott, Doug Scott, Glenn Scott, Matt Scott, Scotty's Plumbing, Jean Seaton, Robert Seaton, Sandra Lou Selfjord, David Shanks, Sharecost Rentals & Sales, Sue & Tony Sharp, Joyce Shaver, Elfi Dillon Shaw, Mark Shaw, Beryl & Ross Shepherd, Elsie Shepherd, Carmel Sheridan, Chris Sherwood, Winston Shirwin, Frank & June Shoemaker, Edna Sickavish, George & Leila Sim, Jim Simpson, Sandy & Thor Simrose, Joyce-Ann Sims, David Skinner, Jean Skoreyko, Ron Slade, Carly Slade, Slegg Construction Materials Ltd., Bob & Joy Smith, Curtis Smith, Dale Smith, Dallas Smith, Kevin Smith, Lynn & Pat Smith, Mark Smith, Nicole Smith, Paul Smith, Richard (Dick) Smith, Dr. Verne Smith & Karen Cain, Audrey Smits, Gordon & Sharon Snell, Louise Solomon, Bruce Somers, Somerset Farms, Gloria & Ian Somerville, Sons of Norway Foundation, June Soper, Jordan & Kerry Sorrenti, Ronald Southerland, Southwood Golf & Country Club, Spaceworks Interior Design, Don & Val Spears, Philip Spedding, Marian & Michael Spencer, Lawrence & Tessa Spero, Maureen Splinter, Peter Spoke, Rev Dr. Linda St Clair, Earl & Margaret St Denis, St Martin of Tours Anglican Church, Janina, Jovan & Sash Stajic, Deran & Leanne Standerwick, Fran & Todd Standerwick, Kenneth & Nancy Standerwick, Lesley & Owen Standerwick, Lyn Standerwick, Keith & Suzy Stansfield, John Stark, Evelyn Steele, Gerry & Lynn Stefanson, Les Steinke & Rob Farquharson, Sharon Stephenson, Don Stevens & Morag Orr-Stevens, Julie Stewart, Wayne Stewart, Ulrich Stolle, Barry Stone, David & Therese Stone, Richard & Wendy Strachan, John Strandt & Julie Wilding, Al & Louie Strano, Tour de Gabriola, Heron Strauss, Marion & Roy Strom, Steve Struthers & Alison Douglas, Robert Stutzman, Robert's Place, Audry Sumner, Michael Sunth, Florence & Leonard Sutherland, Jacquie Sutton, Annette & Merv Sweeney, Trina Swift, Don Switzer, John Switzer, George & Kit Szanto, Cezary & Ewa Szczepankiewicz, Brad Szewczok,

T
T&T Automotive, Jim Tabrett, Harvey & Kay Taggart, Al Tanner, Monika Tanner, Marnie Tarves, Jack Tate, Chris Taylor Finlayson, Judy Taylor, Margaret Taylor, TD Community Relations, TD Financial Group, Telus Corporation, Jerry & Susan Terpstra, The Haven Foundation, The Lunch Bunch, The Phyliss & Irving Snider Foundation, The Basket Cases, The Flying Shingle, The Meditation Group, The Tile Twitters, C E Thompson & Avis O'Leary, Joann & Mike Thompson, Paul Thompson, Donna Thorvaldson, Three Islands Book Club, Shelley & Tom Tillemans, TimberRock Energy Corp., Steven Toews, Louise Tolchard, Olga Tomich, Val Toomey, Top Shelf Feeds Inc., Topographics Landscape Architecture, TOPS #5217 Gabriola, Mary Tougas, Raymond Tremblay, Lori Tribbeck, Kemala & Kevin Tribe, Elaine Tully, Jen Turner, Liz & Rod Turner, Denise Turrie, Twin Beaches Cafe & Bakery, Twin Beaches Store, Twin Cedars Veterinary Services Ltd., David Tyler, Fran Tymchyshen, Nicolas Tyszka, Dimitri Tzotzos,

U
Beverley Udy, United Way, Ottawa, Isabella Uzaraga,

V
Linda & Pierre Vaissade, Frank Van Amerongen, John & Louise Van Beek, Luke Van Der Horst, Anne & Hans Van Kessel, Vancouver Foundation, Vancouver Island Health Authority, Henny Vanharten, Dolores & Michael Vann, David Vanwyck, Adam Velsen, Keana Velsen, Tom Vernon, Vikki Vettese & Roy Phillips, Village Food Market, David Vincent, Leni & Oege Visser, George von Westarp,

W
Elias & Naomi Wakan, Michael Wallace, Valerie Walsh, Joan Walton, Art Warburton & Judy Specht, Carole Ward, Dorothy & Ron Warn, Mary Warr, Annette Warwick, Helen & Ken Wathen, Pat Watson, Ian & Paddy Waymark, Martin Webb, Penny Webb, John Weber, Bob & Judy Weenk, Doug Weis, Brigette Wellershousen, Christopher Welsh, Richard Welsh, Leslie Welton, Joanne West, Jody West, Paul West, Robert West, WestComp Solutions, Doug & Val White, E Joyce White, B & E Whitehouse, Lesley & Peter Whittall, Don & Sue Whitton, Frederick & Jeanette Whitworth, Karnet & Victor Wiebe, Marleen Wiggins, M Wilcox, Maureen Wild, Wild Rose Garden Centre, Carolyn Wilkinson, Ifan Williams, Janet & Vivian Williams, Audry & Clark Wilson, Diane & Tom Wilson & Family, Ted Wilson, Liz Wilson, Scott Wilson, Judi Wilson-Storey, Cynthia & Guy Winch, Hazel Windecker, Danny Windecker, D Windecker Water Wells, Windsor Plywood Foundation, Michael Wineberg, Ida Winter, Sonia Wipp, Jean & Jeff Wisdom, Bernard Wohlleben, Steve Wohlleben, Mike & Vera Woloshen, Angie Wong, David Wong & Jacqueline Willis, Bob Wood, Elizabeth & Henry Wood, Woodfire Pizza, Jeff Woodruff, Jane Woods, Everett Woodsworth, Barry, Marnie & DanaWorbets, Beverly Worbets, Doug, Iris & Nathan Worbets, Jason Worbets, Rosalie Worbets, Terry & Donna Worbets, Doug Worden, Wayne Wotten, Ginny & Tim Wright, Martha & Stephen H Wright, Peter Wuitchik, IB Painting, Merilee Wur, Jean Wyenberg, Paul Wyndels,

X
Xypex Corporation,

Y
Susan Yates, Geoff & Judy Yendole, & Lynne & Randy Young.

Return to top of page